Bug 1445 - Traces may not be positioned correctly when using -c
Summary: Traces may not be positioned correctly when using -c
Alias: None
Product: PulseView
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Data display (show other bugs)
Version: unreleased development snapshot
Hardware: All All
: Normal normal
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Nobody
Depends on:
Reported: 2019-11-24 21:24 CET by Soeren Apel
Modified: 2019-11-24 21:26 CET (History)
0 users


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Soeren Apel 2019-11-24 21:24:52 CET
When loading the attached .sr file from #1431 using -c, the first analog trace overlaps with the last logic channel. This doesn't happen when the file is loaded from the GUI.
Comment 1 Soeren Apel 2019-11-24 21:26:24 CET
TBD: Check TraceTreeItemOwner::restack_items() and Header::on_group()