Bug 1405 - Not working properly
Summary: Not working properly
Status: RESOLVED WORKSFORME
Alias: None
Product: PulseView
Classification: Unclassified
Component: Data display (show other bugs)
Version: unreleased development snapshot
Hardware: All All
: Normal normal
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Nobody
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2019-08-01 09:02 CEST by Jameson
Modified: 2019-10-01 23:09 CEST (History)
1 user (show)



Attachments

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Jameson 2019-08-01 09:02:37 CEST
Failure to lunch
Comment 1 Uwe Hermann 2019-08-08 13:45:07 CEST
Hi, please provide (a lot) more information about what exactly you think is not working, which device you use, which software version(s) you use, which steps you perform, how we can reproduce your issue etc. etc.
Comment 2 Uwe Hermann 2019-10-01 23:09:48 CEST
No further info so far, closing the issue for now. Please re-open if you have more information and steps how to reproduce the issue.